May 5th

 

Boxstock

1st-#829 McKinley Smith

2nd-#11x Breklyn Cates

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd-#1 Carson Keeling

3rd-#11 Zayden Vasquez

4th-#7 Joshua Opitz

5th-#4 Ayden Mooney

 

Jr Sportsman

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#11 Brecken Reese

3rd-#77 Matthew Noland

 

Jr 1

1st- #806 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#86 Kyler Starkey

3rd-#75 Ace Bledsoe

4th-#88 Britain Kempf

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

 

 

QRC

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

2nd-#18 Brayden Kongdara

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

 

Sr Champ

1st- #12 Shaylee Dosher

2nd-#5 Courtney Cross

 

B Class

1st- #78 Johnny McDonald

2nd-#11 Robert Sowle

3rd-#12e Shaylee Cruz

4th-#12 Tanner Prater

5th-#199 Brian Morris

6th-#8 Colten Agee

 

A Class Non Wing

1st- #99 Dakota Ricks

2nd-#11k Tyler James Congleton

3rd-#0 Brock Diamond

 

Restricted

1st- #18x Brayden Dockery

 

A Class

1st- #21 John Young 

2nd-#18w Levi West

3rd-#c4 Carson Burnett

4th-#99 Dakota Ricks

May 12th

 

Boxstock

1st-#48k Gracie Klonoski

2nd-#829 McKinley Smith

3rd-#11x Breklyn Cates

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #1 Carson Keeling

2nd-#75 Ace Bledsoe

3rd-#11 Zayden Vasquez

4th-#7 Joshua Opitz

5th-#4 Ayden Mooney

 

Jr Sportsman

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#11 Brecken Reese

3rd-#77 Matthew Noland

 

Jr 1

1st- #806 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#75 Ace Bledsoe

3rd-#86 Kyler Starkey

4th-#88 Britain Kempf

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

2nd-#10 Ethan Purdy

3rd-#01 Wyatt Williams

 

QRC

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#22 Sammy McNabb

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

4th-#4x Braden Austin

 

Sr Champ

1st-#55 Ian Utsey

2nd- #13 Maycie Gillmore

3rd-#5 Courtney Cross

4th-#12 Shaylee Dosher

 

B Class

1st- #12c Shaylee Cruz

2nd-#78 Johnny McDonald

3rd-#8 Colten Agee

4th-#11 Robert Sowle

5th-#58 Alex Williams

 

A Class Non Wing

1st- #48k Joe Klonoski

 

A Class

1st- #18w Levi West 

2nd-#24 Joe Klonoski

3rd-#42m Montana Brumback

4th-#c4 Carson Burnett

June 9th

 

Boxstock

1st-#829 McKinley Smith

2nd- #24 Mason Kongdara

3rd-#11x Brecklyn Cates

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd- #1 Carson Keeling

3rd-#7 Joshua Opitz

4th-#11 Zayden Vasquez

5th-#4 Ayden Mooney

 

Jr Sportsman

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#11 Brecken Reese

3rd-#77 Matthew Noland

 

Jr 1

1st- #20 Brecken Reese 

2nd- #806 Brayden Kongdara

3rd-#75 Ace Bledsoe

4th-#86 Kyler Starkey

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

2nd-#10 Ethan Purdy

3rd-#01 Wyatt Williams

 

QRC

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#20 Brecken Reese

3rd-#22 Sammy McNabb

 

Sr Champ

1st-#55 Braxton Utsey

2nd-#5 Courtney Cross

 

B Class

1st- #199 Brian Morris

2nd-#11 Robert Sowle

3rd-#8 Colten Agee

4th-#7 Robert Hilary

5th-#12c Shaylee Cruz

6th- #96 Reid Burnett

7th- #78 Johnny McDonald

 

Restricted

1st- #18x Brayden Dockery

2nd-#11 Berkley Keeling

 

A Class

1st- #99 Dakota Ricks

2nd-#18w Levi West

June 9th

 

Boxstock

1st-#829 McKinley Smith

2nd- #24 Mason Kongdara

3rd-#11x Brecklyn Cates

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd- #1 Carson Keeling

3rd-#7 Joshua Opitz

4th-#11 Zayden Vasquez

5th-#4 Ayden Mooney

 

Jr Sportsman

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#11 Brecken Reese

3rd-#77 Matthew Noland

 

Jr 1

1st- #20 Brecken Reese 

2nd- #806 Brayden Kongdara

3rd-#75 Ace Bledsoe

4th-#86 Kyler Starkey

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

2nd-#10 Ethan Purdy

3rd-#01 Wyatt Williams

 

QRC

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#20 Brecken Reese

3rd-#22 Sammy McNabb

 

Sr Champ

1st-#55 Braxton Utsey

2nd-#5 Courtney Cross

 

B Class

1st- #199 Brian Morris

2nd-#11 Robert Sowle

3rd-#8 Colten Agee

4th-#7 Robert Hilary

5th-#12c Shaylee Cruz

6th- #96 Reid Burnett

7th- #78 Johnny McDonald

 

Restricted

1st- #18x Brayden Dockery

2nd-#11 Berkley Keeling

 

A Class

1st- #99 Dakota Ricks

2nd-#18w Levi West

June 23rd

 

Boxstock

1st-#48k Gracie Klonoski

2nd-#95 Caesar Granados

3rd-#11x Brecklyn Cates

4th-#829 McKinley Smith

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #1 Carson Keeling

2nd #75 Ace Bledsoe

3rd-#11 Zayden Vasquez

4th-#7 Joshua Opitz

 

Jr Sportsman

1st- #77 Matthew Noland

 

Jr 1

1st- #86 Kyler Starkey

2nd-# 88 Britain

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

 

QRC

1st-#22 Sammy McNabb

2nd-#4x Braden Austin

 

Sr Champ

1st-#55 Ian Utsey

2nd-#5 Courtney Cross

 

B Class

1st- #12c Shaylee Cruz

2nd-#8 Colten Agee

3rd- #96 Reid Burnett

4th-#11 Robert Sowle

5th- #78 Johnny McDonald

6th-#7 Robert Hulsey

 

Restricted

1st- #18x Brayden Dockery

2nd-#11 Berkley Keeling

 

A Class

1st-#18w Levi West

2nd-#13 Mark Mendez

3rd-#48k Joe Klonoski

July 7th

 

Boxstock

1st-#95 Caesar Granados

2nd-#829 McKinley Smith

3rd-#24 Mason Kongdara

4th-#11x Brecklyn Cates

 

Rookie Champ

1st #75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd- #1 Carson Keeling

3rd-#11 Zayden Vasquez

4th-#7 Joshua Opitz

 

Jr 1

1st-#20 Brecken Reese

2nd-#86 Kyler Starkey

3rd-#75 Ace Bledsoe

4th-#806 Brayden Kongdara

5th-#88 Britain Kempf 

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

2nd-#01 Wyatt Williams

3rd-#10 Ethan Purdy

 

QRC

1st-#18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#22 Sammy McNabb

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

4th-#4x Braden Austin

 

Sr Champ

1st-#12 Shaylee Dosher

2nd-#5 Courtney Cross

3rd-#13 Maycie Gillmore

 

B Class

1st-#0 Brock Diamond

2nd-#8 Colten Agee

3rd- #12c Shaylee Cruz

4th-#7a Robert Hulsey

5th- #11 Robert Sowle

6th-#96 Reid Burnett

7th-# 78 Johnny McDonald

 

Restricted

1st- #18x Brayden Dockery

2nd-#11 Berkley Keeling

 

A Class

1st-#18w Levi West

2nd-#13 Mark Mendez

3rd-#48k Joe Klonoski

July 14th

 

Boxstock

1st-#95 Caesar Granados

2nd-# 48k Gracie Klonoski

3rd-#11x Brecklyn Cates

4th-#829 McKinley Smith

5th-#24 Mason Kongdara

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #1 Carson Keeling

2nd-#11 Zayden Vasquez

3rd-##75 Ace Bledsoe

 

Jr 1

1st-#806 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#75 Ace Bledsoe

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

4th-#86 Kyler Starkey

5th-#88 Britain Kempf 

6th-#11 Zayden Vasquez

 

Jr Sportsman

1st-#18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#77 Matthew Noland

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

2nd-#01 Wyatt Williams

 

QRC

1st-#18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#4x Braden Austin

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

4th-#22 Sammy McNabb

5th-#M16 Connor Thomas

 

Sr Champ

1st-##5 Courtney Cross

2nd-#55 Ian Utsey 

 

B Class

1st-#96 Reid Burnett

2nd-#8 Colten Agee

3rd-#11 Robert Sowle

4th- #12c Shaylee Cruz

5th-#7a Robert Hulsey

6th-#6 Courtney Cross

 

Restricted

1st- #18x Brayden Dockery

2nd-#11 Berkley Keeling

 

A Class

1st-#48k Joe Klonoski

2nd-#18w Levi West

3rd-#13 Mark Mendez

July 21st

 

Boxstock

1st-#95 Caesar Granados

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #11 Zayden Vasquez

2nd-#1 Carson Keeling

 

Jr 1

1st-#75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd-#86 Kyler Starkey

3rd-#11 Zayden Vasquez

 

Jr Sportsman

1st- #77 Matthew Noland

 

Jr Champ

1st- #01 Wyatt Williams

 

Sr Champ

1st-#355 Caleb Utsey

2nd-#55 Ian Utsey 

3rd-#5 Courtney Cross

 

B Class

1st-#8 Colten Agee

2nd-#199 Brian Morris

3rd-#12c Shaylee Cruz

4th-#11 Robert Sowle

5th-#6 Courtney Cross

6th-#96 Reid Burnett

7th-#78 Johnny McDonald

8th-#58 Alex Williams

 

Restricted

1st- #11 Berkley Keeling

2nd#18x Brayden Dockery

 

A Class

1st-#18w Levi West

2nd-#14x Jacob Satterfield

3rd-#13 Mark Mendez

4th-#0 Brock Diamond

July 28th

 

Boxstock

1st-#95 Caesar Granados

2nd-#11x Breklyn Cates

3rd- #829 McKinley Smith

4th- #24 Mason Kongdara 

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd-#1 Carson Keeling

3rd- #11 Zayden Vasquez

4th-#7 Joshua Opitz

 

Jr 1

1st-#75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd-#18 Brayden Kongdara

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

4th-#11 Zayden Vasquez

5th-#88 Britain Kempf

 

Jr Sportsman

1st-#18 Brayden Kongdara 

2nd- #77 Matthew Noland

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

 

QRC

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#22 Sammy McNabb

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

4th-#4x Brayden Austin

 

Sr Champ

1st-#355 Caleb Utsey

2nd-#5 Courtney Cross

3rd-#55 Braxton Utsey

 

B Class

1st-#12c Shaylee Cruz

2nd-#8 Colten Agee

3rd-#96 Reid Burnett

4th-#11 Robert Sowle

5th-#6 Robert Hulsey

 

Restricted

1st- #18x Brayden Dockery

2nd- #11 Berkley Keeling

 

A Class Non Wing

1st-#99 Dakota Ricks

2nd-#13 Mark Mendez

August 4th

 

Boxstock

1st-#95 Caesar Granados

2nd-#48K Gracie Klonoski 

3rd-#11x Breklyn Cates

4th- #24 Mason Kongdara 

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd-#1 Carson Keeling

3rd- #11 Zayden Vasquez

4th-#7 Joshua Opitz

 

Jr 1

1st-#75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd-#18 Brayden Kongdara

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

4th-#86 Kyler Starkey

5th-#11 Zayden Vasquez

6th-#88 Britain Kempf

 

Jr Sportsman

1st- #77 Matthew Noland

2nd-#18 Brayden Kongdara 

 

Jr Champ

1st- #01 Wyatt Williams

 

QRC

1st- #18 Brayden Kongdara

2nd-#20 Brecken Reese

3rd-#4x Brayden Austin

4th-#22 Sammy McNabb

 

Sr Champ

1st-#5 Courtney Cross

2nd-#55 Ian Utsey

3rd-#355 Caleb Utsey

 

B Class

1st-#96 Reid Burnett

2nd-#11 Robert Sowle

3rd-#58 Alex Williams

4th-#78 Johnny McDonald

5th-#6 Courtney Cross

6th-#8 Colten Agee

7th-#12c Shaylee Cruz

 

Restricted

1st- #18x Brayden Dockery

 

A Class Non Wing

1st-#48 Joe Klonoski

August 18th

 

Boxstock

1st-#95 Caesar Granados

2nd-#48K Gracie Klonoski 

3rd-#11x Breklyn Cates

4th-829 McKinley Smith

5th- #24 Mason Kongdara 

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd- #11 Zayden Vasquez

3rd-#1 Carson Keeling

 

Jr 1

1st-#20 Brecken Reese

2nd-#86 Kyler Starkey

3rd-#806 Brayden Kongdara

4th-#75 Ace Bledsoe

5th-#11 Zayden Vasquez

 

Jr Sportsman

1st- #77 Matthew Noland

2nd-#18 Brayden Kongdara 

 

Jr Champ

1st- #22 Sammy McNabb

2nd- #01 Wyatt Williams

 

QRC

1st-#20 Brecken Reese

2nd- #22 Sammy McNabb

3rd-#4x Brayden Austin

4th-#18 Brayden Kongdara

 

Sr Champ

1st-#355 Caleb Utsey

2nd-#55 Ian Utsey

3rd-#5 Courtney Cross

 

B Class

1st-#0 Brock Diamond

2nd-#58 Alex Williams

3rd-#12c Shaylee Cruz

4th-#11 Robert Sowle

5th-#12 Colten Agee

6th-#78 Johnny McDonald

7th-#96 Reid Burnett

8th-#7A Robert Hulsey

 

Restricted

1st- #11 Berkeley Keeling

 

A Class

1st-#18w Levi West

2nd-# 48k Joe Klonoski 

3rd-# 13 Mark Mendez

September 8th Top of Texas

 

Boxstock

1st-#48K Gracie Klonoski 

2nd-829 McKinley Smith

3rd- #24 Mason Kongdara 

4th-#11x Breklyn Cates

5th-#95 Caesar Granados

 

Rookie Champ

1st- #75 Ace Bledsoe

2nd- #11 Zayden Vasquez

 

Jr 1

1st-#75 Ace Bledsoe

 

2nd-#806 Brayden Kongdara

3rd-#11 Zayden Vasquez

4th-#20 Brecken Reese

 

Jr Sportsman

1st-#18 Brayden Kongdara 

2nd-#77 Matthew Noland

 

 

Jr Champ

1st-#01 Wyatt Williams

2nd-#22 Sammy McNabb

 

 

QRC

1st-#4x Brayden Austin

2nd- #22 Sammy McNabb

3rd-#20 Brecken Reese

 

Sr Champ

1st-#355 Caleb Utsey

2nd-#55 Ian Utsey

3rd-#5 Courtney Cross 

 

B Class

1st-#37 Colten Agee

2nd-#11 Robert Sowle

3rd-#12c Shaylee Cruz

4th-#78 Johnny McDonald

5th-#58 Alex Williams

 

Restricted

1st- #11 Berkeley Keeling

2nd-#18x Brayden Dockery

 

A Class

1st-#99 Dakota Ricks

2nd-#172 Greg Reynolds

3rd-# 48k Joe Klonoski 

4th-# 18w Levi West

5th-#13 Mark Mendez

Contact Us Today!

Tri-State Speedway

205 SE 58th Avenue

Amarillo, Texas

 

P.O. Box 7565
Amarillo, TX 79114

 

E-mail:

trist8speedway@gmail.com

 

Like us on Facebook

Tri State Speedway